Privacy information

Informative report about protection and personal data processing art. 13 of the D. Lgs. 196/03. The legislative decree number 196/03 has the purpose to guarantee that the personal data processing will be operated in the respect of the rights, of the fondamentary freedom and of the personal dignity, with a particular reference to the privacy and the personal identity.

1 – Informative report object. The information object of the present communication regards all your personal data directly sent by you and also other technical data regarding you, as the file that contains the connections data called “cookie” or “log” in relation of your visits, that will be acquired directly by us and by outside parties.

2 – Processing purpose. Your data processing will be done to give the services by your requested and to gain activities reguarding our society as the following items, in particular: purposes connected to the personalization and to the services layout as the elaboration of studies and statistical and market researches; purposes connected to the communication of information about products and services new offers from our society or other societies with us allied.

3 – Processing procedure. The data will be inserted in a data bank, conserved in archives on a magnetic support and will be treated by us – in the acceptation of the art. 1 comma 2, lett. b) of the law 675/1996 – manually or by the use of electronic and telematic systems.

4 – Compulsory and optional nature of the conferment and consequences of the eventual refusal. Your conferment of the data for the above-mentioned surposes is optional. Your eventual refusal to provide the data could involve the impediment of the relation execution. The data conferment could represent, moreover, a burder to you necessary to let us to meet the legal obligations connected.

5 – Subjects to whom the data can be communicated. Your personal data can be communicated from us to authorities and in general to every public and private subjects to whom there is an obligation to communicate for us and also with the purpose of a more correct execution of every eventual respective obligation.

6 – The rights of the concerned. In relation of the personal data processing recognized by the art. 13 of the legislative decree 196/03 the concerned has the right: to know the existence of the data processing that can concern hum by free access to the general register; to be informed about the personal particular of the holder and the responsable and also about the purpose and the processing procedure; to obtain, by the holder or the responsable, the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous form or the stoppage of the treatment of the data in case of law violation, included those data whose conservation is not necessary in relation of the purposes for which they has been collected or treated after; the updating, the correction or, when who has the interest, the data integration in all or just in part, for legitim motives, of the personal data processing which reguards whom, even if relevant for the purpose of the collection; to ask information concerning personal data or updating or cancellation of them, the user must make a request directly to Hotel Nello at the e-mail: info@hotelnello.com that will contain the following information or by registered mail with return receipt to the processing holder: Ref.: personal data protection Name, surname Request Mobile number Username (eventual) Password (eventual) Signature of the interested

7 – Processing holder. The processing holder is: Hotel Nello, via S. Damiano 8 – 17051 Andora (SV) – Tel. 0182.0182.850.64 – Fax: 0182.850.64 – Email: info@hotelnello.com